Mercer Track Coaches

Click here to edit subtitle

2013 Cross Country All-County Team

Girls
Deirdre Casey  (WWP South)
Grace Dwyer (Nottingham)
Edlyn Gulama  (WWP South)
Alexandra
Hesterberg (WWP South)
Penny Luann (WWP South)
Haley Mahn (Hopewell Valley)
Lou Miahle (Princeton)
Christina Rancan  (WWP South) 

Boys
Tim Bason  (WWP South) 

Connor Murphy (Allentown)
Zach Michon (Robbinsville)

Liam Wall (Peddie)
Nikhil Pulimood  (WWP South)
Karn Setya  (WWP South)
Tommy Teachen (Hopewell Valley)
Tom Vinci  (WWP South)

2013 Spring All-County Team

Girls All-County

Sabrina Alexander (Notre Dame) - 100m HH

Michelle Bazile (Princeton) - Shot Put, Discus

*Simone Counts (WWP North) - 800m

*Grace Dwyer (Nottingham) - 1600m, 3200m

Sara Eggert (Nottingham) - Javelin

*Michelle Gao (WWP South) - Pole Vault

Attallah Goodman (Notre Dame) - 400m IH

*Noel Jancewicz (Robbinsville) - 100m, 200m, High Jump

*Kaitlyn Koss (Robbinsville) - 400m

Roxanne Redwood (Allentown) - Long Jump

Ann Lee (Allentown) - Triple Jump

* Athletes with multiple season selections

Boys All-County

*Tim Brennan (Princeton) - Discus

*Zaire Clemes (Trenton) - 200m, 400m

*Chris Cooke (Lawrenceville) - Shot Put, Discus

Kevon Cribb (Trenton) - 400m IH

Connor Donahue (Princeton) - 1600m

*Edison Gulama (WWP South) - 800m

Darryl Hardee (Hamilton West) - Triple Jump

*Hakiem Horton (Trenton) - 110m HH, High Jump

*Craig Hunter (Robbinsville) - Pole Vault

Arthur Johnson (Nottingham) - Long Jump 

Tyrone Parker (WWP North) - 100m

*Dan Riff (WWP South) - 3200

Tony Zeng (WWP North) - Shot Put

* Athletes with multiple season selections 

2013 Winter All-County Team

Girls All-County

Ernestine Conteh Ewing 55 m

Elisabeth Edokwe Lawrenceville School LJ

Kate Gulbrandsen Lawrenceville School HJ

Maeve Devlin Lawrenceville School PV

Emily Mellen Lawrenceville School PV

*Grace Dwyer Nottingham 3200 m

Michelle Bazille Princeton Shot

Kaitlyn Koss Robbinsville 400 m

Noel Jancewicz Robbinsville HJ, 55 m, 200 m, 400 m

Patrycja Dziekonska WWP North LJ, 55 m H

Simone Counts WWP North 1600 m, 800 m

*Julia Deen WWP South 3200 m

Michelle Gao WWP South PV

Paige Brown WWP South HJ

* Athletes with multiple season selections

Boys All-County

Chinedu Amonu Ewing 55 m, 400 m

Will Gibson Hopewell Valley 400 m

Chris Cook Lawrenceville Prep Shot

Tim Brennan Princeton Shot

Craig Hunter Robbinsville PV

Hakiem Horton Trenton HJ, LJ

Zyaire Clemes Trenton 55 m H, 400 m, 200 m

*Dan Riff WWP South 3200 m

*Jake Riff WWP South 1600 m

Eddison Gulama WWP South 800 m

* Athletes with multiple season selections

2012 Cross Country All-County Team

Girls
Manolya Altan (WWp North)
Deirdre Casey (WWP South)
Olivia Cook (Peddie School)
Julia Deen (WWP South)
Grace Dwyer (Nottingham)
Edilyn Gulama (WWP South)
Haley Mahn (Hopewell Valley)
Christina Rancan (WWP South)

Boys

Luke Bozich (Princeton)

Eddie Cunningham (WWP North)

Luke Dermody (Princeton)

Dan Riff (WWP South)

Jake Riff (WWP South)

Karn Setya (WWP South)

Tom Teachen (Hopewell Valley)

Tom Vinci (WWP South)